Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Central Lyon CSD

We The Lions

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

School Records + State Qualifiers

Cross Country

"Believe that you are going to win."

School Records

Name

Event

Time

Year
Gable Sieperda Boys 5000M Run 15:18 2017
Steph Wibben Girls 4000M Run 14:34 2008
Makayla Witt Girls 5000M Run 20.52 2016

 

School Records by Grade

Individual
Time
Year
Boys-5000 M (3.1 miles)    
Sr.--Gable Sieperda
15:18
2017
Jr.--Joe Anderson
16:21
2017
So.--Trev Fiedler
16:24
2005
Fr.--Gable Sieperda
16:26
2014
Girls-5000 M (3.1 miles)    
Sr.--MaKayla Witt 21:13 2017
Jr.--Makayla Witt 20.52 2016
Girls-4000 M (2.4 miles)    
Sr.--Steph Wibben 14:34 2008
Jr.--Steph Wibben 14:40 2007
So.--Jessah Fiedler 14:55 2008
Fr.--Steph Wibben 14:34 2005

State Qualifiers

BOYS
Individual Qualifiers Team Qualifiers

Gable Sieperda 1st (2017), 3rd (2016), 6th (2015), 6th (2014)

Joe Anderson*   3rd (2017), 6th (2016)

Blake Johnson*  6th (2017)

Adam Sohl  (2010)

Josh Schriever  (2010)

Tyler Wessels  (2 time qualifier)

K.C. Fiedler* 13th (2005)

Trev Fiedler* 9th (2007), 22nd (2006), 18th (2005)

Tim Kroon

Andy Rust

Travis Shaffer

Brent Stille

Lee Kramer

2017 Team* (1st at state)  Gable Sieperda, Joe Anderson, Austin Henning, Blake Johnson, Taeron Olson, Josh Haken, Brayden Stoecker, Zach Springer

2016 Team* (4th at state)  Gable Sieperda, Joe Anderson, Austin Henning, Blake Johnson, Taeron Olson, Luke Schriever, Josh Haken, Zach Springer 

2010 Team* (9th at state)  Adam Sohl, Max DeJong, Josh Schriever, Andrew Kruger, Reid Guse, Ethan Van Briesen, Tyler Wessels 

2006 Team* (10th at state)  Phillip Rozeboom, Trev Fiedler, Tim Kroon, Mack Vande Kamp, John Hommes, Kendall Kruse 

2005 Team* (5th at state)   K.C. Fiedler, Tyler Fluth, Phillip Rozeboom, Trev Fiedler, Tim Kroon, Mack Vande Kamp, Alex Hopp 

? Team  Brent Stille, Chad Hayenga, Mike Heidloff, Kurt Weeks, Lee Kramer, Travis Shaffer

GIRLS

MaKayla Witt  53rd (2017)

Kori Schulte  16th (2012)

Tori Figge  (2010)

Steph Wibben*  6th (2008), 1st (2007), 2nd (2006), 4th (2005)

Jessah Fiedler*  8th (2007)

Becca Ellis  17th (2007), 53rd (2006)

Jill Estes*  9th (2006)

Amanda Folkens 38th (2005), 59th (2004)

Denise Cuttell

Sharon Groen

 

2007 Team* (4th at state)  Steph Wibben, Jessah Fiedler, Kristi DeBoer, Michelle Christians, Becca Ellis, Melissa Kruse, Karlee Stubbe

2006 Team* (7th at state)  Steph Wibben, Erika Menning, Michelle Christians, Becca Ellis, Jill Estes, Kristi De Boer, Melissa Kruse

2005 Team* (9th at state)  Amanda Folkens, Jessica Christians, Steph Wibben, Erika Menning, Jessa Menning, Christina Hagger 

? Team  Dolly Hansen, Denise Cuttell, Sharon Groen, Dawn Trei, Amy Siebring, Emmy Wyatt, Shelli Arneson

* State Place Winner

"There are two kinds of pain in this world; the pain of discipline and the pain of regret."