Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Central Lyon CSD

We The Lions

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Cheer Rosters

1960-Present

2015-2016

Coach: Jessica Kruse, Ranita Nail, Denise Kirchhoff

Football Squad: Alison Wright, Sydney Ebel, Paige Menage, Taylor Fluit, Hannah Sieperda, Breanna Smith, Makayla DeJong, Hannah Klocko, Dayna Korthals, Emma Birkeland

Basebetball Squad: â€‹Sydney Ebel, Paige Menage, Madie Molitor, Caren Mashburn, Makayla DeJong, Hannah Klocko, Kathryn Vanden Top, Taylor Fluit

Wrestling Squad: Halie Heitritter, Dayna Korthals, Kaylee Fluit, Emma Birkeland, Mackenzie Fugitt, Bergin DeBruin, Samantha Schmidt

Competition Squad: Breanna, Dayna, Alison, Emma Caren, Paige, Hannah S, Makayla, Hannah K, Kaylee, Amber, Abigail, Taylor, Madie, Kathryn, Halie, Samantha

Stunt Group: Breanna, Dayna, Alison, Emma, Caren, Paige, Hannah S, Makayla, Hannah K, Kaylee

 

2014-2015

Coach: Jessica Kruse, Ranita Nail, Denise Kirchhoff

Football Squad: Kalie Peters, Kassie Peters, Mary Stratman, Makayla De Jong, Hannah Klocko, Dayna Korthals, Hannah Sieperda, Breanna Smith, Alison Wright, Sydney Ebel, Paige Menage, Taylor Fluit 

Basebetball Squad: Makayla De Jong, Caren Mashburn, Kathryn Vanden Top, Sydney Ebel, Taylor Fluit, Bergin DeBruin

Wrestling Squad: Becca Bickerstaff, Kalie Peters, Kassie Peters, Brittney Thedens, 

Kaylee McIntire, Emma Birkeland 

Competition Squad: Kalie Peters, Kassie Peters, Hannah Sieperda, Caren Mashburn, Makayla DeJong, Emma Birkeland, Dayna Korthals, Alison Wright, Breanna Smith, Kaylee McIntire, Hannah Klocko, Paige Menage

Stunt Group: Makayla De Jong, Hannah Sieperda, Paige Menage, Breanna Smith, Hannah Klocko, Dayna Korthals, Kalie Peters, Kassie Peters, Alison Wright, Emma Birkeland

 

2013-2014

Coach: Peggy Groves, Jessica Kruse

Football Squad:Jordyn Clark, Jasmine Dirks, Jessica Sandbulte, Danielle Eben, Kalie Peters, Kassie Peters, Mary Stratman, Makayla De Jong, Hannah Klocko, Dayna Korthals, Hannah Sieperda, Breanna Smith, Alison Wright, Sydney Ebel, Paige Menage

Basebetball Squad: Makayla De Jong, Dayna Korthals, Caren Mashburn, Kathryn Vanden Top, Sydney Ebel

Wrestling Squad: Becca Bickerstaff, Kalie Peters, Kassie Peters, Brittney Thedens, 

Hannah Sieperda, Kaylee McIntire, Alternate: Chastity Henrichs
Competition Squad: Jessica Sandbulte, Danielle Eben, Kalie Peters, Kassie Peters, Mary Stratman, Makayla De Jong, Hannah Knocko, Dayna Korthals, Hannah Sieperda, Breanna Smith, Alison Wright, Paige Menage

Time Out Cheer: Jordyn Clark, Erica Blumeyer, Jasmine Dirks, Becca Bickerstaff, 

Sydney Ebel, Emily Estes, Kaylee McIntire

Stunt Group: Jessica Sandbulte, Danielle Eben, Makayla De Jong, Hannah Sieperda, Paige Menage, Mary Stratman, Hannah Klocko, Dayna Korthals, Breanna Smith, Alison Wright
 

2012-2013
Coach: Peggy Groves, Cheryl VanBeek
Football Squad: Coryn VanBeek, Tirzah Poppinga, Jody Vanden Hoek, Kendall Kumba, Jocelyn Hommes, Mikayla Miller, Davi Ring, Ashley Leuthold, Nani Thomas, Jordyn Clark, Wynter Roths, Kalie Peters, Kassie Peters, Danielle Eben, Alison Wright, Makayla DeJong, Hannah Sieperda, Dayna Korthals
Wrestling Squad: Rebecca Bickerstaff, Brittney Thedens, Kalie Peters, Kassie Peters

Basketball Squad: Jocelyn Hommes, Kendall Kumba, Coryn VanBeek, Makayla DeJong, Paige Johnson

Competition Squad: Coryn VanBeek, Tirzah Poppinga, Jody Vanden Hoek, Kendall Kumba (manager), Jocelyn Hommes, Mikayla Miller, Davi Ring, Ashley Leuthold, Nani Thomas (manager), Jordyn Clark, Wynter Roths, Kalie Peters,Rebecca Bickerstaff, Kassie Peters, Danielle Eben, Alison Wright, Makayla DeJong, Hannah Sieperda, Dayna Korthals

 

2011-2012
Coach: Peggy Groves, Cheryl VanBeek
Football Squad: Coryn VanBeek, Tirzah Poppinga, Jody Vanden Hoek, Dena Dirks, Mikayla Miller, Davi Ring, Ashley Leuthold, Nani Thomas, Jocelyn Hommes
Wrestling Squad: Jody Vanden Hoek, Brandi Hilbrands, Shannon McCarty, Kate Timmer, Mikayla Miller, Becca Bikerstaff

Basketball Squad: Ashley Leuthold, Jocelyn Hommes, Kendall Kumba, Hannah Dirks, Brittney Thedens, Paige Johnson

 

2010-2011

Coach: Peggy Groves, Leslie VanDyke, Cheryl VanBeek

Football Squad: Nani Thomas, Coryn VanBeek, Jody Vanden Hook, Davi Ring, Tirzah Popinga, Jocelyn Hommes, Mikayla Miller

Basketball Squad: Kendall Kumba, Ashley Leuthold, Jocelyn Hommes, Nani Thomas, Rikkie Davidson, Tylyn Blackburn, Paige Johnson

Wrestling Squad: Jody Vanden Hook, Brittanae Johnson, Shannon McCarty, Kate Timmer

 

2009-2010

Coach: Shannon Thedens

Football Squad: Mellissa West, Jen Hofer, Ashley Bloemendaal, Laura Steven, Jess Knobloch, Alyssa Bosma, Bekki Kniep

Wrestling Squad: Mellissa West, Jen Hofer, Ashley Bloemendaal, Laura Steven, Jess Knobloch, Alyssa Bosma, Bekki Kniep

 

2008-2009

Coach: Shannon Thedens
Football Squad: Jordan Jansma, Hanna Ring, Bekki Kniep., and Tylyn Blackburn.

Wrestling Squad: Alyssa Bosma, Bekki Kniep, Melissa Wes, Jess Knobloch, Jen Hofer, Laura Stevens, Ashley Bloemendaal.

 

2007-2008

Coach: Darcie Baast

Football Squad: Hanna Ring, Bekki Kniep, Laura Molitor, Nita Nail, Deanna Cahoon, Cassie Ring, Erica Canath, Brittanie Dirks

Coach: Jan Meester and Susie Boogard

Wrestling Squad: Ranita Nail, Ashley Schweitzer, Danielle Steven, Molly Meester, Amber Koll, Hanna Ring, Ashley Bloemendaal, Jen Hofer

 

2006-2007

Coach: Peggy Groves
Football Squad: Jessica DeBoer, Macky Hoppe, Hanna Ring, Bekki Kniep, Cassie Ring, Ranita Nail, Kelsey Devries, Danielle Stettnichs

Basketball Squad: Jenn Roetman, Laura Molitor, Mecinze Berg, Beth Kniep, Jessica DeBoer, Bekki Kniep, Jordan Jansma

Wrestling Squad: Ranita Nail, Ashley Schweitzer, Danielle Stettnichs, Danielle Steven, Molly Meester, Amber Koll, Kayla Vanden Hoek

 

2005-2006

Coach: Peggy Groves
Football Squad: Kendra VerBeek, Macky Hoppe, Caitling Payne, Natalie Schleusner, Amanda Estes, Cassie Ring, Ranita Nail, Tracy Cramer

Basketball Squad: Danielle Stettnichs, Laura Molitor, Kendra VerBeek, Cassie Ring, Erin Kelly, Jennifer Javers, Beth Kneip, Jessica DeBoer, Macky Hoppe, Krista Stump, Jenn Roetman, Amanda Estes

Wrestling Squad: Caitlin Payne, Courtney Lens, Tracy Cramer, Ashley Schweitzer, Ranita Nail, Diana Steven

 

2004-2005

Coach: Peggy Groves
Football Squad: Amanda Word, Sara Christians, Ashley Lemon, Caitlin Payne, Jen Roemen, Julie Popkes, Kendra VerBeek, and Cassie Ring.

Basketball Squad: Ashley Lemon, Shauna Haken, Macky Hoppe, Natalie Schleusner, Danielle Stettnichs, Ranita Nail, Kayla VanDenHoek, Laura Moliter, and Amanda Estes.

Wrestling Squad:  Amanda Word, Jessica Rozenboom, Caitlin Payne, Tracy Cramer, Ashley Sweitzer, and Cassie Ring.

 

2003-2004

Coach: Cheryl Van Beek, Linda Herda, Sandi Lupkes
Football Squad: Sara Christians, Amanda Word, Erin Hill, Julie Popkes, Ashley Lemon, Jennifer Roemen, and Shauna Haken.

Basketball Squad: Kim Bosma, Andrea Knobloch, Kendra VerBeek, Amanda Estes, Ashley Lemon, Shauna Haken, and Jen Roeman.

Wrestling Squad: Amanda Word, Tracy Cramer, Caitlin Payne, Julie Popkes, Sara Christians, Mary LeMonds, Brooke Herda, and Erin Hill

 

2002-2003

Coach: Cheryl Van Beek, Linda Herda, Sandi Lupkes
Football Squad:  Erin Hill, Lindsay Adams, Melinda Popkes, Kyra Lupkes, Amand Word, and Theresa Rust.

Basketball Squad: Shane Mowry, Tara Fastert, Ashley Lemon, Kendra VerBeek, Jenny ROeman, and Shawna Haken.

Wrestling Squad: Mary LeMonds, Melinda Popkes, Brooke Herda, Amanda Word, Theresa Rust, Sarah Hagin, Megan Fick, and Erin Hill.

 

2001-2002

Coach: Cheryl Van Beek, Linda Herda, Sandi Lupkes
Football Squad: Jera Williams, Nicole Patterson, Kyra Lupkes, Erin Kooiker, Lindsay Adams, Cassie Montag, Brooke Herda, and Melinda Popkes.

Basketball Squad: Amanda Word, Kira Johns, Erin Hill, Erin Kooiker, and Tara Fastert.

Wrestling Squad: Brooke Herda, Jera Williams, Theresa Rust, Kyra Lupkes, and Melinda Popkes.

 

2000-2001

Coach: Peggy Payne
Football Squad: Allison Haberkorn, Lindsay Adams, Jera Williams, Kara Schar, Kearstin Caswell, and Kristin Fick.

Basketball Squad: Molly Hill, Lindsay Adams, Erin Kooiker, Tara Fastert, Ashley Feucht, Erin Hill, and Kira Johns.

Wrestling Squad: Theresa Rust, Kristin Fick, Kara Schar, Kira Lupkes, Jera Williams, and Kristy Popkes.

 

1999-2000

Coach: Peggy Payne
Football Squad: Shane Mowry, Allison Haberkorn, Kara Schar, Kearstin Caswell, Lindsay Koedam, and Kristin Fick.

Basketball Squad:Serenity Jenkins, Anita Lupkes, Lindsay Adams, Melinda Popkes, Erin Kooiker, Molly Hill, Tara Fastert, and Leah Freese.

Wrestling Squad: Tracy LeMonds, Jera Williams, Domanique Folkens, Kira Lupkes, Kara Schar, and Theresa Rust.

 

1998-1999

Coach: Peggy Payne
Football Squad: Lindsay Koedam, Kara Schar, Kristy Ross, Allison Haberkorn, Kristy Popkes, Kristin Fick

Basketball Squad: Kara Schar, Jackie Eads, Erin Kooiker, Erin DeKoning, Molly Hill, Jennifer Lupkes, Rachel Busse

Wrestling Squad: Lindsay Koedam, Karlee Schram, Allison Haberkorn, Tracy LeMonds, Jera Williams

 

1997-1998

Coach:
Football Squad:
Erin Klein, Stephanie Fouts, Kearstin Caswell, Emily Drenth, Kristin Fick, Kristy Popkes

Basketball Squad: Amie Van Overmeer, Kristy Ross, Alisson Haberkorn, Erin De Koning, Tami Postma, Tara Payne, Chelsea Kruse

Wrestling Squad: Kim Smith, Lindsay Koedam, Erin Klein, Stephanie Fouts

 

1996-1997

Coach:
Football Squad:
Sherri De Boer, Alyssa Cleveringa, Kate Kennedy, Erin Klein, Kristi Brinkhous, Jenna Berg

Basketball Squad: Amie Van Overmeer, Tara Payne, Alyssa Cleveringa, Kristi Brinkhous, Tami Postma, ErinKlein

Wrestling Squad: Jenna Berg, Stephanie Fouts, Jessica Wissink, Kim Pettengill, Sherri De Boer

 

1995-1996

Coach:
Football Squad:
Alyssa Cleveringa, Alissa Roste, Sherri De Boer, Jenna Berg, Kristi Brinkhous, Dayna Koedam

Basketball Squad: Erin Klein, Heidi La Frenz, Kate Kennedy, Alyssa Cleveringa, Sherri De Boer, Kristi Brinkhous, Stephanie Fouts

Wrestling Squad: Aliss

a Roste, Jessica Wissink, Jenna Berg, Jessica Sprock, Dayna Koedam

 

1994-1995

Coach:

Football Squad: Alyssa Cleveringa, Amy Brink, Kristi Brinkhous, Dayna Koedam, Jill De Groot, Sherri De Boer

Basketball Squad: Erin Klein, Kate Kennedy, Sherri De Boer, Heidi, La Frenz, Alyssa Cleveringa, Kristi Brinkhous, Jessica Wissink

Wrestling Squad: Amy Brink, Jenna Berg, Jessica Sprock, Dayna Koedam, Jill De Groot

 

1993-1994

Coach:
Football Squad:
Jennifer Selken, Amy Brink, Jill De Groot, Laura Flier, Jennifer McDonald, Katie Rust

Basketball Squad: Laura Flier, Jennifer McDonald, Katie Rust, Erin Payne, Kristi Brinkhous, Alyssa Cleveringa, Jessica Wissink

Wrestling Squad: Amy Brink, Dayna Koedam, Jill De Groot, Jenna Berg

 

1992-1993

Coach:
Football Squad:
Jill De Kam Jennifer Selken, Amy Brink, Jill De Groot, Katie Rust, Jennifer McDonald

Basketball Squad: Tracy Klein, Jill DeGroot, Laura Flier, Erin Payne, Katie Rust, Jill De Kam Jennifer McDonald

Wrestling Squad: Amy Brink, Jennifer Hoppe, Jennifer Selken, Amy Van Roekel

 

1991-1992

Coach:
Football Squad:
Jennifer McDonald, Mandy Shacht, Katie Rust, Amy Brink, Laura Flier, Jill De Kam

Basketball Squad: Tracy Klein, Laura Flier, Erin Payne, Jennifer McDonald, Katie Rust, Amy Van Roekel, Mandy Schacht, Jason Thedens, Ryan Miller

Wrestling Squad: Jenni Hoppe, Jill De Kam, Debbie Holman, Jennifer Selken

 

1990-1991

Coach:
Football Squad:
Jill De Kam, Mandy Schacht, Kristie Katt, Jennifer Selken, Robin Grafing, Lisa Mowry

Basketball Squad: Mandy Schacht, Phian Phit Xayaphanh, Lisa Mowry, Jennifer McDonald, Kristie Katt, Katie Rust, Robin Grafing

Wrestling Squad: Jennifer Selken, Debbi Holman, Lisa Olson, Jill De Kam

 

1989-1990

Coach:
Football Squad:
Krista Grafing, Mandy Schact, Julie Mellema, Sara Hinsch, Lisa Mowry, Robin Grafing

Basketball Squad: June Roths, Mandy Schacht, Phiang Xayaphanh, Lisa Mowry Krista Katt Robin Grafing Jennifer Wissink

Wrestling Squad: Tracy Klein, Lill De Kam, Sara Hinsch, Lisa Olson

 

1988-1989

Coach:
Football Squad:
Jodi Kelderman, Sara Hinsch, Krista Grafing, Lannette, Bosch, Holly Vande Kop

Basketball Squad: Jennifer Wissink, Robin Grafing, Kristie Katt, Lisa Mowry, Lannette Bosch, Holly Vande Kop, Amy Wallace

Wrestling Squad: Lisa Olson, Sara Hinsch, Dana Van Beek, Melanie Klinkenborg

 

1987-1988

Coach:
Football Squad:
Brooke Barker, Stacy Benson, Barbie DeBoer, Lannette Bosch, Sheri Benson

Basketball Squad: Melanie Klinkenborg, Amy Wallace, Lannette Bosch, Stacy Benson, Robin Grafing

Wrestling Squad: Dawn Van Surksum, Kristy Boyle, Sara Hinsch, Dana Van Beek

 

1986-1987

Coach:
Football Squad:
Kelli Katt, Peggy Ellsworth, Jodi Schaa, Barbi De Boer, Brooke Barker

Basketball Squad: Lannette Bosch, Jodi Schaa, Kellie Katt, Sheri Benson, Peggy Ellsworth, Stacy Benson, Melanie Klinkenborg

Wrestling Squad: Dana Van Beek, Jodi Berg, Kris Reck, Paula Huisman

 

1985-1986

Coach:
Football Squad:
Kristi Reck, Tammy Lupkes, Peggy Ellsworth, Julie Brink Kellie Kott

Basketball Squad: Peggy Ellsworth, Tammy Lupkes, Julie Brink, Kellie Katt

Wrestling Squad: Shardell Huisman, Dana Van Beek, Jodi Berg, Kristy Reck

 

1984-1985

Coach:
Football Squad:
Jayne Wells, Tammy Lupkes, Julie Brink, Eva Surma, Tanya Vander Woude

Wrestling Squad: Shardell Huisman, Eva Surma, Tanya Vander Woude, Kris Reck

 

1983-1984

Coach:

Squad: Kris Hughes, Kim Patton, Tami Loger, Eva Surma, Jayne Wells, Tanya Vander Woude, Beth Row, Lisa Niemeyer, Lori Winter, Julie Brink, Tammy Lupkes, Brenda Hoekstra, Kristi Reck, Kelli Katt, Liz Koel

 

1982-1983

Coach:
Football Squad:
Gina Faber, Lori Solheim, Kris Hughes, Donna Klinkenbor, Cindy Mellema, Holli Kahl

Basketball Squad: Donna Klinkenborg, Gina Faber, Lori Solheim Cindy Mellema Hollie Kahl

Wrestling Squad: Becky Bladon, Kris Hughes, Tanya Vander Woude, Eva Surma

 

1981-1982

Coach:

Squad: Lori Solheim Holli Kahl Cindy Mellema Gina Faber Annette Combs Polly Carmichael Penny Surma Jan Van’t Hul Lori Winter Tami Loger Tanya Vander Woude Jayne Wells Kristi Hughes Eva Surma

 

1980-1981

Coach:
Football Squad:
Helen Kammarmeyer,  Heather Schank, Julie Schroeder, Michelle Cleveland, Cindy Kehn, Kandy Lens

Basketball Squad: Kandy Lens, Cindy Kehn, Holli Kahl, Gina Fabe,r Cindy Mellema,

Wrestling Squad: Penny Surma, Jill Laverentz, Heather Schank, Helen Kammarmeyer

 

1979-1980

Coach:
Football Squad:
Julie Schroeder, Cindy Kehn, Helen Kammarmeyer, Michelle Cleveland, Heather Shank, Kandy Lens

 

1978-1979

Coach:
Football Squad:
Jennie Null, Ruth Vander Lee, Tanya Vande Woude, Jane Wells, Tina Vogel

Wrestling Squad: Sue Schubert, Sue Timmerman, Heather Schank, Helen Kammarmeyer

 

1977-1978

Coach:
Football Squad:
Tammy Anderson, Bonnie Jansma, Delrae Grave, Tami Vander Kolk,

Basketball Squad: Tammy Anderson, Bonnie Jansma, Delrae Grave, Tami Vander Kolk,

Wrestling Squad: Eileen Munns, Jody Mitchel,l Anne Tille, Holly Carmichael

 

1976-1977

Coach:
Football Squad:
Delrae Grave, Tami Vander Kolk, Cindy Merrit, Mary Campbell, Jan Van Wyhe, Patti Lemke

Basketball Squad: Cindy Van Aartsen, Delrae Grave, Holly Camichael, Tami Vander Kolk, Dalyce Dykhouse, Cindy Merrit

Wrestling Squad: Eileen Munns, Jan Van Wyhe, Ann Tille, Sue Schubert, Kathy Jo Schubert, Jodi Mitchell

 

1975-1976

Coach:
Football Squad:
Patti Lemke, Lisa Foltz, Mary Campbell, Jan Van Wyhe, Jo Beth Waters, Lori Faber

Basketball Squad: Patti Lemke, Lisa Foltz, Kay Schubert, Marcia Miller, Cindy Merrit, Jo Beth Waters

Wrestling Squad: Lori Faber, Ann Tille, Eileen Munns, Mary Campbell, Jan Van Wyhe, Jody Mitchell

 

1974-1975

Coach:
Football Squad:
S. Aeilts, T. Dieters, K. Schubert, J. Waters, T. Holthusen, K. Sorgdrager

Basketball Squad: T. Dieters, L. Faber, T. Holthusen, K. Forgdrager, J. Waters, T. Thorsheim

Wrestling Squad: K. Schubert, J. Mitchell, P. Lemke, K. Schubert, B. Lane, D. Dykhouse

 

1973-1974

Coach:

Football Squad: Sandy Reynolds, Joni Hass, Kathy Schubert, Debbie Thorsheim, Kathy Sorgdrager, Tammy Holthusen

Wrestling Squad: Marcia Miller, Patti Lemke, Becky Lane, Pam Caswell, Mary Herbert, Carol Weerheim

 

1972-1973

Coach:

Football Squad: Nancy Larson, Mary Schulz Nancy Nitzschke, Capi Vellinga, Sandy Reynolds, Brenda Rockhill

Wrestling Squad: Lori Faber Mary Herbert Joni Hass Marlys De Roo

 

1971-1972

Coach:

Squad: Capi Vellinga, Lois Feikema Nancy Nitzchke Mary Schulz Brenda Rockhill Nancy Larson

 

1970-1971

Coach:

Squad: Lois Feikema, Marsha Mulder, Rita Kudrle, Linda Gray, Jo Grant, Lynda Johnson

 

1969-1970

Coach:

Squad: Sandi Dunn, Peggy Munns, Lynda Johnson, Rita Kudrle, Marsha Mulder, Jo Grant

 

1968-1969

Coach:

Squad: Kandy Kerns, Suzi Stringfield, Debbie Van Aartsen, Lois Bomgaars, Fern Van Whye, Sandi Dunn

 

1967-1968

Coach:

Squad: Laura Wolfswinkel, Rhonda Pedersen, Kandy Kerns, Rhonna Kooiker, Paula Colby, Sue Stringfield

 

1966-1967

Coach:

Squad: Peggy Hubbard, Judy Bauer, Rhonda Pedersen, Paula Colby, Kandy Kerns, Lois Bomgaars

 

1965-1966

Coach: Corbin

Squad: Rhonda Pedersen, Kathy Pedersen, Linda Brower, Peggy Hubbard, Judy Bauer, Laura Wolfswinkel

 

1964-1965

Coach:

Squad: Barb Jess, Peggy Hubbard, Diana Wilderman, Michele Telford, Judy Bauer, Kathy Pedersen

 

1963-1964

Coach:

Squad: Kathy Pedersen, Pam Kerns, Mary Hubbard, Ev Hanson, Linda Brower, Michele Telford

 

1962-1963

Coach:

Squad: Rhonna Kooiker, Linda Dunn, Judy Bauer, Paula Colby, Peggy Hubbard, Kay Hayne, Laura Wolfswinkel, Glenda De Vries

 

1961-1962

Coach:

Squad: Michele Telford, Mary Hubbard, Bonnie Danish, Bark Doeksen, Mary McBride, Jane Vinson, Barb Jess, Sharon Hubbard

 

1960-1961

Coach:  Moline

Squad: M. Hubbard, Vriginia Landman, J. Vinson, Sue Zehnder, Sharon Hubbard, B. Danish, Mary McBride, Barbara Doeksen

 

1959-1960

Coach:

Squad: Bonnie Dash, Bonnie Pettengill, Barbara Doeksen, Sharon Hubbard, Ann Fisher, Virginia Landman, Sue Zehnder, Mary McBride

 

Central Lyon Cheerleading Accomplishments

 

2006

Macky Hoppe, Cassie Ring, Kelsey DeVries – Honor Squad

2005

Tracy Cramer, Caitlin Payne, Amanda Estes – Honor Squad

2004

Amanda Word, Julie Popkes, Sara Christians – Honor Squad

2003

Theresa Rust and Lindsey Adams - Honor Squad.

Brooke Herda – Capital One Citrus Bowl

 2002

Jera Williams - Shrine Bowl