Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Central Lyon CSD

We The Lions

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

High School Faculty

1960-Present

1960 1961
Don Allen-Instrumental Music
Kenneth Barker-English
Paul Coler-Science and Math
Ruth Finnie-Librarian
Thomas Haller-English|Social Studies
James Hoey-Social Studies
Jerry Kappenman-Science|
Math
Ellen Johnson-Math
James Hoogland-Physical Education
Clemence Kroger-English
George Loeser-Science
Jean Lyons-English and Social Studies
Bernice Mallette-Homemaking
James McDonald-Science and Math
Carolyn Meyer-English
Lillian Pease-Business
Bernice Rogers-Business
Carroll Stenseth-Social Studies
Dick Strub-Driver Education
Margaret Swenson-Vocal Music
Ruth Tobin-Instrumental Music
William Tobin-Math
Gene Ulrich-Science
Robert Witt-Vocational Ag.
Carl Zehnder-Industrial Arts


 
Bernice Rogers-Business
Ellen Johnson-Math
Lillian Pease-Business
Clemence Kruger-English
Margaret Swenson-Vocal Music
Dick Strub-Driver Education
Carl Zehnder-Industrial Arts
Robert Witt-Vocational Ag.riculture
Bernice Mallette-Homemaking
Jerry Kappenman-Science
James Hoogland-Physical Education
Thomas Haller-English|Science
Paul Freeman-Latin
Ruth Finnie-Librarian
Kenneth Barker-English
Paul Coler-Math and Science
William Tobin-Math
Norman Anderson-Science|Math
Michael Arts-Math
Don Hamilton-Instrumental Music
Paul Hassler-Social Studies
Wendall Condra-Science
Jane Wilbur-English
David Oberlin-Biology
Mary Moline-Physical Education
Ralph Gunderson-Science
Carl Johnson-English|Social Studies
Clazena Voogd-English

 
1962 1963
Ellen Johnson-Math
Jerry Kappenman-Science
Sue Lemon- Physical Education
Bernice Rogers-Business
Jane Barker-Math
Don Hamilton-Instrumental Music
Paul Freeman-Latin
Norman Anderson-Science|Math
Bernice Mallette-Homemaking
Jane Wilbur-English
James Hoogland- Physical Education
Paul Hassler-Social Studies
Dean Osterberg-Business
Dick Strub-Guidance Counselor
Ruth Finnie-Librarian and English
Eugene Schroeder-Civics|Driver Education
Opal Taylor-English
Ralph Gunderson-Social Studies
Clemence Kroger-English
Kenneth Barker-English|Geography
Wendall Condra-Science
William Tobin-Math
Clazena Voogd-Grammar
Margaret Swenson-Vocal Music
Charles Claas-Science
Robert Witt-Vocational Agriculture
Carl Johnson-English|Social Studies
Charles Corbin-Physical Education
Carl Zehnder-Industrial Arts
Paul Coler-Math and Science


 
Richard Strub-Guidance Counselor
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies
Kenneth Miller-Industrial Arts
Karen Lemon-Physical Education
Norman Anderson-Science|Math
Daniel Kehrberg-Science
Thomas Loftus-Science
Jane Barker-Math
Ellen Johnson-Math
Wendell Condra-Science   
Paul Coler-Math and Science
William Tobin-Math
Bernice Mallette-Homemaking
Richard Wagoner-Vocational Ag.
Dean Osterberg-Business
Richard Sorenson-Instrumental Music
Margaret Swenson-Vocal Music
Paul Freeman-Latin
A.O. Vocgd-Social Studies
Ruth Finnie-Librarian|English
Kenneth Barker-English|Geography
Jane Wilbur-English
Ila Prahl-English|Social Studies
Opal Taylor-English
James Hoogland-Physical Education
Bernice Rogers-Business
Clemence Kroger-English
Paul Hassler-Social Studies
Chuck Corbin-Social Studies
Clazena Vocgd-English

 
1964 1965
Dean Osterberg-Business
Tom Loftus-Science
Daniel Kehrberg-Science
Bernice Rogers Business
Jane Barker-Math
Ellen Johnson-Math
Bernice Mallette-Homemaking
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies
Richard Wagoner-Vocational Ag.
Kenneth Miller-Industrial Arts
Kenneth Barker-English
Paul Freeman-Latin
Jane Wilbur-English
Opal Taylor-English
Ruth Finnie-English
Karen Sue Lemon-Girls’ Physical Education
Margaret Swenson-Vocal Music
Richard Swenson-Instrumental Music
Richard Strub-Guidance Counselor
Stan Schaulis-Boys’ Physical Education
Carol Buttjer-Guidance Counselor
Dean Osterberg-Business
Carolyn Calhoun-Business
Kenneth Barker-English
Ruth Finnie-English
Jane Barker-Math
Ellen Johnson-Math
Norman Anderson-Math
Daniel Kehrberg-Math
Robert Garretson-Social Studies
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies
Sharon Busskohl-Homemaking
Kenneth Miller-Industrial Arts
Richard Wagoner-Vocational Ag.
Doris Breske-Girls’ Physical

Education
Stanley Schaulis-Boys’ Physical Education


 
1966 1967
Dean Osterberg-Business
Carolyn Calhoun-Business
Ken Miller-Industrial Arts
Richard Wagoner-Vocational Ag.
Pamela Sonksen-Home Economics
Ken Barker-English|World Geography
Luanne Wagoner-English
Ruth Kohrt-English
Ruth Finnie-English
Judith Frana-French
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies|Driver Education
Tom Vincent-Social Studies
Norman Anderson-Science
Gale Bleasdell-Science
Ellen Johnson-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Doris Breske-Girls’ Physical Education
Stanley Schaulis-Boys’ Physical Education
Marilyn Myli-Art
Carol Buttjer-Guidance Office


 
Dan Anderson-Guidance Counselor
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Dean Osterberg-Business
Judith Frana-French
Ruth Finnie-English
Kenneth Barker-English|Social Studies
Ruth Kohrt-English
Louanne Wagoner-English
Verla Vermeer-Science
Dick Null-Science
Ronald Brinkert-Science
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies and Driver Education
Dale Enkers-Social Studies
Richard Wagoner-Vocational Ag.
Mary Leekley-Home Economics
Kenneth Miller-Industrial Arts
Doris Breske-Girls’ Physical

Education
Robert White-Boys’ Physical Education
Ellen Johnson-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Joseph Meyer-Art
1968 1969
Daniel Anderson-Guidance Counselor
Thomas Jeske-Work Study
Janice Null-Work Study
Dick Null-Science
Ronald Brinkert-Science
James Kelly-Science
Ronald Brinkert-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Ellen Johnson-Math
Dale Enkers-Social Studies
Kenneth Barker-Social Studies
Dean Osterberg-Business
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies
Luanne Wagoner-English
Ruth Kohrt-English
Connie House-English
Marjorie Jensen-English
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Kenneth Miller-Industrial Arts
Mary Moser-Homemaking
Richard Wagoner-Vocational Ag.
Doris Breske-Girls’ Physical Education
Gordon Kokenge Boys’ Physical Education


 
George Burns-Guidance Counselor
Jane Barker-Math
Kenneth Barker-English
Doris Breske-Girls’ Physical

Education
Richard Ferron-Social Studies
Gordon Kokenge-Math
Ruth Kohrt-Librarian
Micheal Kriz-Vocal Music
David Nebel-Industrial Arts
Mary Moser-Homemaking
Dick Null-Science
Connie House-French
Majorie Jensen-English
Tom Jeschke-Work Study
Ellen Johnson-Math
Dean Osterberg-Business
Jerry Parr-Instrumental Music
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies and Driver Education
Daniel Smith-English
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Luanne Wagoner-English
Richard Wagoner-Vocational Ag.
Calvin Wurpts-Science
1970 1971
Luanne Wagoner-English
Marilyn Schlotfeldt-English
Kenneth Barker-English
Marjorie Jensen-English
Richard Ferron-Social Studies
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies
Al Breske-Social Studies
Darrell Reifenrath-Science
Calvin Wurpts-Science
Leslie Lewis-Science
Ellen Johnson-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Michael Grau-Math
Norma Hammerback-Math
Duey Perret-Work Study
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Dean Osterberg-Business
Eugene Schroeder-Driver Education
Doris Breske-Girls’ Physical Education
Gary Kemnitz-Boys’ Physical Education
Michael Kriz-Music Appreciation
Barbara Muth-Home Economics
Clifford Knipsel-Vocational Ag.
Norman Anderson-Industrial Arts
Connie House-French and Spanish

 
Kenneth Barker-English
Carolyn Hein-English
Marilyn Scholtfeldt-English
Marjorie Jensen-English
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies and Driver’s Ed.
Caroline Hein-Social Studies
Ellen Johnson-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Evan DeBoer-Math
Norma Herbert-Math
Leslie Lewis-Science
Darrel Reifenrath-Science
Norman Anderson-Science
Doris Breske-Girls’ Physical

Education
Gary Kemnitz-Boys’ Physical Education
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Dean Osterberg-Business
Connie House-French| Spanish
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Barbara Muth-Home Economics
Michael Kriz-Music Appreciation
Tom Gasper-Music Appreciation
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Duey Perret-Work Study
Clifford Knipsel-Vocational Ag.
1972 1973
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Mary Watters-French
Hugh Warner-Vocational Ag.
Charles Berber-Industrial Arts
Duey Perrett-Work Study
Eugene Schroeder-Driver Education| Social Studies
Larry Michelson-Boys’ Physical Education
Doris Breske-Girls’ Physical Education
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Dean Osterberg-Business
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Carolyn Hein-English|Social Studies
Marjorie Jensen-English
Doug Johnson-English
Kenneth Barker-English
Ellen Johnson-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Leslie Lewis-Science|Social Studies
Dick Null-Science
Norman Anderson-Science
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies

 
Mary Watters-Foreign Language
Jane Barker-Math
John Massa-Math
Dick Null-Science
Leslie Lewis-Science
Norman Anderson-Science
Eugene Schroeder-Driver Education
Marjorie Jensen-English
Douglas Johnson-English
Ken Barker-English
Bill Lubach-English
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Dean Osterberg-Business
Duey Perrett-Special Education
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Hugh Warner-Vocational Ag.
Daniel Pistulka-Industrial Arts
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Doris Breske-Girls' Physical Education
Larry Michelson-Boys' Physical Education
1974 1975
Ken Barker-English
Bill Lubach-English
Douglas Johnson-English
Dan Smith-English
John Massa-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Dean Osterberg-Business
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Mary Watters-Foreign Language
Duey Perrett-Work Study
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies| Driver Education
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Dick Null-Science
Bud Lewis-Science
Norm Anderson-Science
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Doris Breske-Girls' Physical Education
Larry Michelson-Boys' Physical Education
Jolen Barber-Home Economics
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Daniel Pistulka-Industrial Arts
Hugh Warner-Vocational Ag.
Mike Schoepf-English
John McDonald-English
Ken Barker-English
Mary Watters-Foreign Language
Jane Barker-Math
Wayne Tucker-Math and Science
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Dean Osterberg-Business
Eugene Schroeder-Social Studies and Driver Education
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Dick Null-Science
Bud Lewis- Science
Norman Anderson-Science
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Doris Breske-Girls' Physical Education
Dennis Smith-Boys' Physical Education
Duey Perrett-Special Education
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Dan Pistulka-Industrial Arts
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts


 
1976 1977
Kenneth Barker-English
Mike Schoepf-English
John McDonald-English
Marge Jensen-English
Jane Barker-Math
Wayne Tucker-Math
Dean Osterberg-Business
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Mary Watters-French and Spanish
Duey Perret-Special Education
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Gene Schroeder-Social Studies
Bud Lewis-Science
Norman Anderson-Science
Dick Null-Science
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Doris Breske-Girls' Physical Education
Hank Grant-Boys' Physical Education
Jolene Barber-Home Economics
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Dan Pitsulka-Vocational Ag.
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts


 
Norman Anderson-Vocal Music|Science
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music Doris Breske-Girls' Physical Education
Hank Grant-Boys' Physical Education
Dean Osterberg-Business

Jane Barker-Math
Maurice Tomjack-Math
Mr. Ollerich-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Gene Schroeder-Social Studies
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts

Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
Dan Pistulka-Industrial Arts
Dick Null-Science
Jolene Barber-Home Economics
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics

Bud Lewis-Science
Duey Perret-Special Education
Wayne Tucker-Math
Don Liefeld-Science
Mike Schoepf-English
John McDonald-English

Mary Waters-Foreign Language
Charles Barker-English
1978 1979
Ken Barker-English
John McDonald-English
Bernice Rogers-English
Mary. Meyer-Foreign Language

Roger Van Roekel-Art
Dick Null-Science
Don Liefeld-Science

Bud Lewis-Science
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Greg Temple-Vocal Music

Dean Osterberg-Business
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Gene Schroeder-Social Studies
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Wayne Tucker-Math

Jane Barker-Math
Doris Breske-Girls' Physical Education

Hank Grant-Boys' Physical Education
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Dan Pistulka-Industrial Arts

Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
Mr. Ollerich-Vocational Ag.
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Jolene Barber-Home Economics


 
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Mr. Toliver-Guidance Counselor
Mr. Roles-Special Education

Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Mary Meyer-French|Spanish
Mr. Ollerich-Vocational Ag.
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Ken Barker-English
John McDonald-English
Miss Jones-English
Bud Lewis-Science
Dick Null-Science

Don Liefeld-Science
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts

Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
Brian Remsberg-Industrial Arts
Wayne Tucker-Math
Jane Barker-Math

Maurice Tomjack-Business
Dean Osterberg-Business
Doris Breske-Girls' Physical Education

Hank Grant-Boys' Physical Education
Greg Temple-Vocal Music

Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
1980 1981
Duey Perret-Special Education
Mrs. Surhart-Special Education
Mr. Roles-Special Education
Evan DeBoer-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
Doris Breske-Girls' Physical Education

Hank Grant-Boys' Physical Education
Greg Temple-Vocal Music

Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Don Liefeld-Science
Dick Null-Science
Charles Barker-English
Daniel Smith-English
John McDonald-English
Brian Remsburg-Industrial Arts

Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Mr. Twombly-Vocational Ag.

 
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Jane Barker-Math
Ken Barker-English
Doris Breske-Girls' Physical Education
Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
Evan DeBoer-Math
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Hank Grant-Boys' Physical Education
Gary Griesse-Agriculture
Nancy Kroese-English
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Duey Perrett-Special Education
Brian Remsburg-Industrial Arts
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Vocal Music
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Roger Van Roekel-Art
1982 1983
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Jane Barker-Math
Ken Barker-English
Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
ElDon-Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Evan DeBoer-Math
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Gary Griesse-Vocational Ag.
Dean Osterberg-Business
Duey Perrett-Special Education
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Nancy Korese-English
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Don Liefeld-Science
Greg Temple-Vocal Music
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Linda Stoop-SCI
John McDonald-English
Ken Barker-English
Nancy Korese-English
Don Liefeld-Science
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Maurice Tomjack-Science
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Ruth Cohort-Librarian
Duey Perrett-SCI
Gary Griesse-Industrial Arts
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Bob Darkow-Industrial Arts
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Greg Temple-Vocal Music
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
Hank Grant-Physical Education

 
1984 1985
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Duey Perrett-Special Education
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
John McDonald-English
John Seaman-English
Ken Barker-English
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Evan DeBoer-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Bob Darkow-Industrial Arts
Dean Osterberg-Business
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Dick Null-Science
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Ruth Tobin-Special Education
Linda Stoops-Special Education
Gary Griesse-Vocational 
Ag.
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Greg Temple-Vocal Music

 
Charles Barber-Industrial Arts
Jane Barker-Math
Charles Barker-English
Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
Evan DeBoer-Math
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Cindy DeWandel-Librarian
Hank Grant-Boys' Physical Education
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Randy Meester-Science
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Duey Perrett-Special Education

Dwyane Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Vocal Music
Maurice Tomjack-Business

Linda Stoops-Special Education
1986 1987
Jane Barker-Math
Ken Barker-English
Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
Evan DeBoer-Math
Cindy DeWandel-Librarian
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Hank Grant-Boys' Physical Education
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Randy Meester-Science
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Duey Perrett-Special Education
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Rick Sipma-Special Education
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Vocal Music
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Jane Barker-Math
Charles Barker-English
Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Duey Perrett-SCI

Evan DeBoer-Math
Cindy DeWandel-Librarian
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Vocal Music
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Randy Meester-Science
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
1988 1989
Jane Barker-Math
Ken Barker-English
Robert Darkow- Industrial Arts
Evan DeBoer-Math
Cindy DeWandel-Librarian
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Rhonda Gleason-SCI
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Jan Meester-English
Randy Meester-Science
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Duey Perrett-SCI
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Vocal Music
Maurice Tomjack-Business
Roger Van Roekel-Art

 
Dick Null-Science
Don Liefeld-Science
Dave Melhaff-Business
Evan DeBoer-Math
Jane Barker-Math
Ken Barker-English
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Jan Meester-English
Mary Meyer-Foreign Language
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Cindy DeWandel-Librarian
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Tom Gasper-Instrumental Music
Greg Temple-Vocal Music
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Dean Osterberg-Business
Robert Darkow-Industrial Arts
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Rhonda Gleason-SCI
Duey Perrett-SCI
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
1990 1991
Jane Barker-Math
Kenneth Barker-English
Robert Darkow-Industrial Tech.
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy DeWandel-Librarian
Judy Gaspar-Music
Thomas Gaspar-Music
Rhonda Gleason-SCI
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Jan Meester-English/Foreign Language
Randy Meester-Science
Dave Mehlhaff-Business
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Duey Perret-SCI
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Roger Van Roekel-Art

 
Jane Barker-Math
Kenneth Barker-English
Robert Darkow-Industrial Tech.
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy DeWandel-Librarian
Judy Gaspar-Music
Thomas Gaspar-Music
Rhonda Gleason-SCI
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Margaret Kyle-Home Economics
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Jan Meester-English/Foreign Language
Randy Meester-Science
Dave Mehlhaff-Business
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Duey Perret-SCI
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Roger Van Roekel-Art

 
1992 1993
Jane Barker-Math
Kenneth Barker-English
Edward Birkey-Tech.Ed.
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Librarian
Judy Gaspar-Band
Thomas Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Rhonda Gleason-SCI
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Jan Meester-English|Foreign Language
Randy Meester-Science
Dave Mehlhaff-Business
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Duey Perrett-SCI
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Jo Ann Sheldon-Home Economics
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Mel Wishman-Superintendant
Jane Barker-Math
Kenneth Barker-English
Edward Birkey-Tech.Ed.
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Librarian
Thomas Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Rhonda Gleason-SCI
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Jan Meester-English|Foreign Language
Randy Meester-Science
Dave Mehlhaff-Business
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Duey Perrett-SCI
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Jo Ann Sheldon-Home Economics
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Mel Wishman-Superintendant
1994 1995
Jane Barker-Math
Kenneth Barker-English
Edward Birkey-Tech.Ed.
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Librarian
Thomas Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Rhonda Gleason-SCI
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Jan Meester-English|Foreign Language
Randy Meester-Science
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Duey Perrett-SCI
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Kelly Rensink-Business
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Jo Ann Sheldon-Home Economics
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Dr. Al Van Overmeer-Superintendant
Roger Van Roekel-Art



 
Jane Barker-Math
Edward Birkey-Tech.Ed.
Kelly Blok-Business
Brad Brandsrud-English
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Librarian
Judy Gaspar-Band
Thomas Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Rhonda Gleason-SCI
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Ina Faye Hilbrands-Aide
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Chad Meester-Physical Education
Jan Meester-English|Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Duey Perrett-SCI
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Jo Ann Sheldon-Home Economics
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Dr. Al Van Overmeer-Superintendent
Roger Van Roekel-Art
1996 1997
Jane Barker-Math
Edward Birkey-Tech.Ed.
Kelly Blok-Business
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Librarian
Judy Gaspar-Band
Thomas Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Rhonda Gleason-SCI
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Ina Faye Hilbrands-Aide
Don Liefeld-Science
Rosie Lundquist-English
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Chad Meester-Physical Education
Jan Meester-English|Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Duey Perrett-SCI
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Jo Ann Sheldon-Home Economics
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Dr. Al Van Overmeer-Superintendent
Roger Van Roekel-Art

 
Jane Barker-Math
Kelly Blok-Business
Charlotte Braby-SCI
Cody Carlson-SCI
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Librarian
Thomas Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Ina Faye Hilbrands-Aide
Don Liefeld-Science
Rosie Lundquist-English
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Chad Meester-Physical Education
Janell Meester-English|Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
JoAnn Sheldon-Home Economics
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Dr. Albert Van Overmeer-Superintendent
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Greg Venenga-Transportation Director
1998 1999
Jane Barker-Math
Charlotte Braby-SCI
Cody Carlson-SCI
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Librarian
Matt Flaherty-Business
Thomas Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Deb Haberkorn-Home Economics
Ina Faye Hilbrands-Aide
Don Liefeld-Science
Rosie Lundquist-English
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Chad Meester-Physical Education
Janell Meester-English|/Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Dean Osterberg-Business
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Jerry Plambeck-Industrial Tech
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Fred Seybert-Superintendent
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Greg Venenga-Transportation Director

 
Jane Barker-Math
Charlotte Braby-SCI
Cody Carlson-SCI
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Librarian
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Matt Flaherty-Business
Thomas Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Deb Haberkorn-Home Economics
Ina Faye Hilbrands-Aide
Nicole Kooiker-Science
Don Liefeld-Science
Rosie Lundquist-English
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English|Foreign Language
Dick Null-Science
Peggy Payne-Foreign Language
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Fred Seybert-Superintendent
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Denise Snyders-Business
Terry Tausz-Guidance Counselor
Greg Temple-Music
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Greg Venenga-Transportation Director

 
2000 2001
Jane Barker-Math
Charlotte Braby-SCI
Evan De Boer-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Librarian
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Matt Flaherty-Business
Tom Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Deb Haberkorn-FACS
Bill Hutchinson-Superintendent
Nicole Kooiker-Science
Ray Lens
Don Liefeld-Science
Rosie Lundquist-English
ElDon Maxwell-History
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English

Dick Null-Science
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-Social Studies
Denise Snyders-Business
Terry Tausz-Guidance
Greg Temple-Chorus
Terry Van Berkum-TAG


 
Evan Deboer-Math
Charlotte Braby-SCI
Chris Wright-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Media Center 
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Tom Gaspar-Band
Larry Gearhart-Principal
Hank Grant-Physical Education
Deb Haberkorn-
FACS
William Hutchinson-Superintendent
Nicole Kooiker-Science
Terry Tausz-Guidance
Greg Temple-Chorus
Don Liefeld-Science
Rosie Lundquist-English
ElDon Maxwell-Consumer Economics & History
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Greg Schmidt-American History|Psychology
Denise Snyders-Business
Mark Hulsof-Business
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
2002 2003
Evan Deboer-Math
Charlotte Braby-SCI
Chris Wright-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Media Center 
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Tom Gaspar-Band
David Ackerman-Principal
Hank Grant-Physical Education
JoAnn Sheldon-
FACS
William Hutchinson-Superintendent
Nicole Kooiker-Science
Terry Tausz-Guidance
Greg Temple-Chorus
Don Liefeld-Science
Rosie Lundquist-English
ElDon Maxwell-Consumer Economics|History
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Robert Zotz-American History|Psychology
Denise Snyders-Business
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Mark Hulshof-Business

 
Evan Deboer-Math
Charlotte Braby-SCI
Chris Wright-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Media Center 
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Sherwin Langholdt-Band
David Ackerman-Principal
Hank Grant-Physical Education
JoAnn Sheldon-
FACS
William Hutchinson-Superintendent
Nicole Kooiker-Science
Terry Tausz-Guidance
Greg Temple-Chorus
Don Liefeld-Science
Rosie Lundquist-English
ElDon Maxwell-Consumer Economics|History
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Brian Daoust-American History|Psychology
Denise Snyders-Business
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Mark Hulshof-Business

 
2004 2005
Charlotte Braby-SCI
Chris Wright-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Media Center 
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Sherwin Langholdt-Band
David Ackerman-Principal
Hank Grant-Physical Education
JoAnn Sheldon-
FACS
William Hutchinson-Superintendent
Nicole Kooiker-Science
Terry Tausz-Guidance
Greg Temple-Chorus
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Consumer Economics & History
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Brian Daoust-American History|Psychology
Denise Snyders-Business
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Mark Hulshof-Business
Tom Vinson-English
Scott Witler-Mathmatics

 
Chris Wright-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Media Center 
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Sherwin Langholdt-Band
Ann Langholdt-Chorus
David Ackerman-Principal
Hank Grant-Physical Education
JoAnn Sheldon-
FACS
William Hutchinson-Superintendent
Nicole Kooiker-Science
Terry Tausz-Guidance
Don Liefeld-Science
ElDon Maxwell-Consumer Economics & History
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Denise Snyders-Business
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Scott Witler-Mathmatics
Ben Docker-History
Sadie Solem-Speech

 
2006 2007
Steve Breske-Building|Transportation
Chris Wright-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Media Center Supervisor and Tech. Coordinator
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Sherwin Langholdt-Band
Curt Busch-Principal
Curtis Eben-Physical Education
Jo Ann Sheldon-
FACS
David Ackerman-Superintendent
Derek Brower-Science
Terry Tausz-Guidance
Ann Langholdt-Chorus
Don Liefeld-Science|K-8 Tech Coordinator
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies and Activities Director
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Ben Docker-Social Studies
Denise Snyders-Business
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Sadie Solem-English
Evan DeBoer-Math
Kristi Wright-Special Education
Mel De Jong-Nurse
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Darcey Bye-Special Education
Steve Breske-Building|Transportation
Chris Wright-Math
Cindy De Wandel-Media Center Supervisor and Tech. Coordinator
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Sherwin Langholdt-Band
Curt Busch-Principal
Curtis Eben-Physical Education
Jo Ann Sheldon-
FACS
David Ackerman-Superintendent
Shawn DeStigter-Science
Terry Tausz-Guidance
Ann Langholdt-Chorus
Don Liefeld-Science| K-8 Tech Coordinator
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies and Activities Director
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Ben Docker-Social Studies
Denise Snyders-Business
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Sadie Solem-Speech|English
Scott Palmer-Math
Kristi Wright-Special Education
Mel De Jong-Nurse
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Marilyn Brommer-Paraprofessiona
Darcey Bast-Special Education


 
2008
David Ackerman-Superintendent
Darcey Bast-Special Education
Steve Breske-Building and Transportation
Curt Busch-Principal
Mel De Jong-Nurse
Shawn DeStigter-Science
Cindy De Wandel-Media Center Supervisor and Tech.Coordinator
Ben Docker-Social Studies
Curtis Eben-Physical Education
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Ann Langholdt-Chorus
Sherwin Langholdt-Band
Don Liefeld-Science and K-8 Tech Coordinator
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies|Activities Director
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Scott Palmer-Math
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Jo Ann Sheldon-
FACS
Sadie Solem-Speech|English
Denise Snyders-Business
Terry Tausz-Guidance
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Chris Wright-Math
Kristi Wright-Special Education
2009
David Ackerman-Superintendent
Darcey Bast-Special Education
Steve Breske-Building and Transportation
Curt Busch-Principal
Mel De Jong-Nurse
Shawn DeStigter-Science
Cindy De Wandel- Media Center
Supervisor and Tech Coordinator
Ben Docker-Social Studies
Curtis Eben-Physical Education
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Peggy Payne-Spanish
Ann Langholdt-Chorus
Sherwin Langholdt-Band
Don Liefeld-Science and K-8
Tech Coordinator
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies|
Activities Director
John McDonald-English
Janell Meester-English
Andrew Stegemann-Math
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Jo Ann Sheldon-
FACS
Rochelle Bloemendal-Speech|English
Denise Snyders-Business
Jessica Harmon-Guidance
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Roger Van Roekel-Art
Chris Wright-Math
Kristi Wright-Special Education

 
2010
David Ackerman-Superintendent
Matt VerMeer-Special Education
Steve Breske-Building and Transportation
Curt Busch-Principal
Mel De Jong-Nurse
Shawn DeStigter-Science
Bill Allen-Science
Cindy De Wandel- Media Center
Supervisor and Tech Coordinator
Ben Docker-Social Studies
Curtis Eben-Physical Education|Tech Coordinator
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Peggy Payne-Groves-Spanish
Ann Langholdt-Chorus
Sherwin Langholdt-Band
ElDon Maxwell-Social Studies|Activities Director
Jill Devitt-English
Janell Meester-English
Andrew Stegemann-Math
Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Jo Ann Sheldon-
FACS
Rochelle Bloemendaal-Speech| English
Denise Snyders-Business
Jessica Harmon-Guidance
Terry Van Berkum-TAG
Tammy Hoppe -Art
Chris Wright-Math
Kristi Wright-Special Education

2011
David Ackerman- Superintendant| Principal
Matt VerMeer- Special Education Steve Breske- Building and Transportation
Curt Busch - Dean of Students
Mel De Jong - Nurse
Rochelle Ebel- Science
Bill Allen- Science
Cindy De Wandel -Media Center |Tech Coordinator Ben Docker - Social Studies Terry Van Berkum- Social Studies
Curtis Eben - Physical Education|Tech Coordinator
Cut Fiedler - Industrial Tech
Peggy Payne-Groves- Spanish 
Ann Langholdt -Choir
Sherwin Langholdt- Band
Jill Devitt- English
Janell Meester-English
Andrew Stegemann-Math
 Dwayne Postma-Vocational Ag.
Jo Ann Sheldon -
FACS
Rochelle Bloemendaal-Speech|English
Denise Snyders- Business
Jessica Harmon- Guidance
Kathy Haag-Art
Chris Wright - Math
Kristi Wright- Special Education
Jeff Jager- Liason

2012
David Ackerman- Superintendent |Principal 
Kelli Docker- Special Education
Steve Breske- Building and Transportation
Mel De Jong- Nurse
Rochelle Ebel- Science
Bill Allen- Science
Jodi Schrick- HS Media Center
Ben Docker- Social Studies
Terry Van Berkum-Social Studies
Curtis Eben- Tech Coordinator
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Peggy Groves- Spanish
Ann Langholdt- Choir
Sherwin Langholdt- Band
Jill Devitt- English
Janell Meester- English
Andrew Stegeman- Math
Dwayne Postma- Vocational Ag
Jo Ann Sheldon- FACS

Rochelle Bloemendaal- Speech|English
Denise Snyders- Business
Jessica Harman- Guidance
Tammy Hoppe- Art
Chris Wright- Math
Kristi Wright- Special Education
Jeff Jager- School Liaison
Matt Deutsch- P.E.Health
Ben Gerleman- Activities Director

 

2013
David Ackerman- Superintendent| Principal 
Kelli Docker- Special Education
Steve Breske- Building and Transportation
Mel De Jong- Nurse
Rochelle Ebel- Science
Bill Allen- Science
Jodi Schrick- HS Media Center
Ben Docker- Social Studies
Terry Van Berkum-Social Studies
Curtis Eben- Tech Coordinator
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Peggy Groves- Spanish
Ann Langholdt- Choir
Sherwin Langholdt- Band
Janell Meester- English
Andrew Stegeman- Math
Dwayne Postma- Vocational Ag
Jo Ann Sheldon-
FACS
Rochelle Bloemendaal- Speech|English
Denise Snyders- Business
Jessica Harman- Guidance
Chris Wright- Math
Kristi Wright- Special Education
Jeff Jager- School Liaison
Matt Deutsch- P.E.|Health
Ben Gerleman- Activities Director

2014
David Ackerman- Superintendent|Principal 
Kelli Docker- Special Education
Mel De Jong- Nurse
Rochelle Ebel- Science
Bill Allen- Science
Jodi Schrick- HS Media Center
Ben Docker- Social Studies
Terry Van Berkum-Social Studies
Curtis Eben- Tech Coordinator
Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Peggy Groves- Spanish
Ann Langholdt- Choir
Sherwin Langholdt- Band
Jill Kroon- English
Jan Meester- English
Andrew Stegeman- Math
Dwayne Postma- Vocational Ag
Jo Ann Sheldon-
FACS
Rochelle Bloemendaal- Speech|English
Denise Snyders- Business
Jessica Harman- Guidance
Tammy Hoppe- Art
Chris Wright- Math
Kristi Wright- Special Education
Jeff Jager- School Liaison
Matt Deutsch- P.E. and Health

2015
David Ackerman- Superintendent| Principal 
Kelli Docker- Special Education
Mel De Jong- Nurse
Rochelle Ebel- Science
Bill Allen- Science
Jodi Schrick- HS Media Center
Ben Docker- Social Studies
Terry Van Berkum-Social Studies
Curtis Eben- Tech Coordinator Curt Fiedler-Industrial Tech
Peggy Groves- Spanish
Ann Langholdt- Choir
Sherwin Langholdt- Band
Jill Kroon- English
Andrew Stegeman- Math
Dwayne Postma- Vocational Ag
Jo Ann Sheldon- FACS
Rochelle Bloemendaal- Speech|English
Sandra Allen- English
Denise Snyders- Business|CLAS
Jessica Harman- Guidance
Greg Towne- Art
Chris Wright- Math
Kristi Wright- Special Education
Jeff Jager- School Liaison
Matt Deutsch- P.E. and Health
Ben Gerleman- Buisness
Geoff Kruse- Tech Integrationist

 

2016
David Ackerman- Superintendent|Principal 
Patrice Peters- Special Education
Mel De Jong- Nurse
Rochelle Ebel- Science
Bill Allen- Science
Jodi Schrick- HS Media Center
Ben Docker- Social Studies
Terry Van Berkum- Social Studies
Curtis Eben- Tech Coordinator
Grant Engel- Industrial Tech
Peggy Groves- Spanish
Ann Langholdt- Choir
Sherwin Langholdt- Band
Jill Kroon- English
Andrew Stegeman- Math
Dwayne Postma- Vocational Ag
Jo Ann Sheldon-
FACS
Rochelle Bloemendaal- Speech and English
Denise Snyders- Business|CLAS
Jessica Harman- Guidance
Greg Towne- Art
Chris Wright- Math
Kristi Wright- Special Education
Jeff Jager- School Liaison
Matt Deutsch- P.E. and Health
Ben Gerleman- Business
Geoff Kruse- Tech Integrationist

2017
David Ackerman- Superintendent|Principal 
Rebecca Hakeman- Special Education
Mel De Jong- Nurse
Rochelle Ebel- Science
Bill Allen- Science
Jodi Schrick- HS Media Center
Ben Docker- Social Studies
Terry Van Berkum- Social Studies
Curtis Eben- Tech Coordinator
Grant Engel- Industrial Tech
Peggy Groves- Spanish
Ann Langholdt- Choir
Sherwin Langholdt- Band
Jill Kroon- English
Andrew Stegeman- Math
Josh Rockhill - Vocational Ag
Jo Ann Sheldon-
FACS
Rochelle Bloemendaal- Speech |English
Denise Snyders- Business|CLAS
Jessica Harman- Guidance
Greg Towne- Art
Chris Wright- Math
Kristi Wright- Special Education
Jeff Jager- School Liaison
Matt Deutsch- P.E.|Health
Ben Gerleman- Business
Geoff Kruse- Tech Integrationist