Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Central Lyon CSD

We The Lions

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Student Government

1960-Present

1960's Class Officers  
   
   
 

2016-2017
Student Council

​Becca Roskam (President)
Addison Metzger
Sutton Schlumbohm
Jarrett Meyer
​Naliya Van Beek
Devin Miller
Trey Murray
Ellie Petersen
Kolten Bus
Elyse Pedersen
Makayla Witt
Emma Birkeland
​Braeden Schulte
​Senior Class Representatives
​Carly Snyder (President)
​Ryan Metzger (Vice President
​Hailey Iwen (Secretary)
​Emily Estes (Treasurer)

2015-2016
Student Council

Jenessa Herman (President)
H
annah Sieperda
 Pete Menage
 Becca Roskam
  Hope Rasmussen
 Brady Wright
   Bergin De Bruin
    Callie Yeakel
 Zach Springer
Senior Class Representative
​Cade K
nobloch(President)
Brady Metzger (Vice President)
Becky Halse (Secretary)
Mattie Knobloch (Treasurer)

2014-2015
Student Council

Emily DeJong (President)
Colby McIntire
Grant Metzger

Alex Waagmeester
Jenessa Herman
Hannah Sieperda
Hope Rassmussen

Maddie Elbert
Brady Wright
Gable Sieperda
Becca Roskam

Senior Class Representative
Jacob Tilstra (President)
Ivy Sieperda (Vice President)
Mackenzie Lutmer (Secretary)
Sara Halse (Treasurer)

2013-2014
Student Council

Claire Snyder (President)
Carter Roskam
Ashley Vande Stouwe
Emily DeJong
Alex Waagmeester
Aric Knoblock
Hannah Sieperda
Hope Rassmussen
Becca Roskam
Colby McIntire
Jenessa Herman
Senior Class Representative
Wynter Roths (President)
Dalton Skidmore(Vice President)
Ashley Vande Stouwe (Secretary)
Drew Roskam (Treasurer)

2011-2012
Student Council

Luke DeJong (President)
Jackie Snyders
Cole Snyder

Tirzah Poppinga
Kezia Poppinga
Taylor Bork
Coryn VanBeek
Sarah Warner
Ashley VandeStowe
Emily DeJong
Alex Waagmeester
Senior Class Representative
Codey Blakey (President)
Katie Popkes (Vice President)
Mackenzie Smith (Secretary)
Tina Ageson (Treasurer)
  2010-2011
Student Council

Max DeJong (President)
Jacob Steenblock
Alyana Mayer
Sean Stettnichs
Kezia Poppinga
Taylor Bork
Jackie Snyders
Tirzah Poppinga
Luke DeJong
Ashley VandeStouwe
Shannon McCarty
Senior Class Representatives
Sean Stettnichs(President)
Brenda Hofer (Vice President)
Maura Knobloch (Secretary)
Sadie Knobloch (Treasurer)
  2009-2010
Student Council

Jess Knobloch (President)
Kayla Cuperus
Jenn Hofer
Brianna Reck
Jacob Steenblock
Max De Jong
Taylor Bork
Katie popkes
Tirzah Poppinga
Luke De Jong
Senior Class Representatives
Hanna Ring(President)
Tyler Figge (Vice President)
Kaitlin Huisman (Secretary)
Alan Sites (Treasurer)
2008-2009
Student Council

Steph Wibben
Caleb Montag
TJ Huisman
Jessica Knobloch
Kayla Cuperus
Tyler Sindt
Max DeJong
Taylor Bork
Kezia Poppinga
Jen Hofer
Hanna Ring
Senior Class Representatives
Ashley Stillson (President)
Jeff Gacke (Vice-President)
Tina Kruse (Secretary)
Alex Ahders (Treasurer)

2007-2008
Student Council

Brenda Hofer
Whitney Metzger
Steph Wibben
Katie De Kam
Kristen Clasen
Stephanie Bender
Jessica Knobloch
Hanna Ring
Caleb Montag
Nate Herda

Senior Class Representatives
Brittany Klinkenborg (President)
Molly Meester (Vice-President)
Kayla Grooters (Secretary)
Danielle Steven (Treasurer)

2006-2007
Student Council

Hannah Drewes
Tim Kroon
Allie Ladd
Jacob Karasch
Matt Halse
Steph Bender
Whitney Metzger
Steph Wibben
Josie Menning
Jessica Knoblock
Senior Class Representatives
Kayla Ross (President)
Scott Stuerman (Vice-President)
Carrie Koll (Secretary)
Ashley Metzger (Treasurer)
2005-2006
Student Council

Miranda Meyer (President)
Jessa Menning
Dani Snyders
Hannah Drewes
Allie Ladd
Sawyer Vanden Heuvel
Steph Bender
Caleb Montag
Steph Wibben
Matt Halse
Senior Class Representatives
Jackie Jenkins (President)
Stacy Kracht (Vice-President)
Diana Steven (Secretary)
Caitlin Payne (Treasurer)

2004-2005
Student Council

Jon Markus
Miranda Meyer
Jessa Menning
Amy Tuenge
Sawyer Vanden Heuvel
Hannah Drewes
Danny Rockhill
Drew DeGroot
Tyler Lupkes


Senior Class Representatives
Meah Knight (President)
Jessica Rozeboom (Vice-President)
Julie Popkes (Secretary)
Sara Christians (Treasurer)

2003-2004
Student Council

Nick Mans
Tyler Lupkes
Eric Broesder
Danny Rockhill
Jacob Karasch
Jaselyn Mohr
Jessa Menning
Miranda Meyer
Mary Le Monds
Meghan Folkens
Krista Schram
Senior Class Representatives
Heather De Bey (President)
Brittany Van Berkum (Vice-President)
Jesse Steenhoven (Secretary)
Pam Berg (Treasurer)

2002-2003
Student Council
Des Stubbe
Melinda Popkes
Jami Sindt
Roger Smidstra
Amanda Folkens
Jessa Menning
Danny Rockhill
Nick Mans
Kelli Foltz
Meghan Folkens


Senior Class Representatives
Tara Fastert (President)
Matt Mulder (Vice-President)
Lindsey Adams (Secretary)
Richard Meyer (Treasurer)

2001-2002
Student Council

Krista Schram
Heather DeBey
Brittany Van Berkum
Tim Deboer
Matt Mulder
Lidsey Adams
Adrea Brommer
Mike Klinkenborg
Amy Tuenge
Julie Popkes
Jessica Rozeboom
Nathan Karasch
Senior Class Representatives
Matt Snyders (President)
Clifford Logan (Vice-President)
Dana Silvey (Secretary)
Laura Bender (Treasurer)
2000-2001
Student Council

Meghan Folkens
Mary LeMonds
Jera Williams
Kristin Fick
Jami Sindt
Tom Meester
Mike Klinkenborg
Lindsay Koedam
Emily Drenth
Kearstin Caswell.

Senior Class Representatives
Nick Kroon (President)
Josh Markus (Vice-President)
Ashley Baker (Secretary)
Jason Albers (Treasurer)
1999-2000
Student Council

Kelli Foltz
Nick Van Berkum
Tara Vogel
Kearstin Caswell
Tim Le Monds
Amie Wellein
Tracy Le Monds
Abbey Van Berkum
Jamie Sindt
Eric Cleveringa
Emilly Drenth
Senior Class Representatives
Meredith Austin (President)
Michele Tausz (Vice-President)
Elizabeth Gacke (Secretary)
Erica Wellein (Treasurer)
1998-1999
Student Council

Tracy Le Monds
Amy Wiarda
Tara Vogel
Ryan De Noble
Amanda Hoppe
Tom Meester
Emille Drenth
Nick Van Berkum
Amie Wellein
Jeremy Gacke
Jera Williams
Senior Class Representatives
Matt Meester (President)
Stan Metzger (Vice-President)
Beth Karkow (Secretary)
Amanda Silvey (Treasurer)

1997-1998
Student Council

Tara Vogel
Linsay Koedam
Lindsay Dunn
Shawn Tausz-Secretary/Treasurer
Stphanie Fouts-President
Eric Cleveringa
Philip De Groot
Jeremy Gacke
Tom Meester


Senior Class Representatives
Troy Metzger (President)
Steve Warner (Vice-President)
Amie Van Overmeer (Secretary)
Andrew Perterson (Treasurer)

1996-1997
Student Council

Jenna Berg (President)
Lance Kruse
Gregg Groen
Kellie De Groot
Roger Meyer
Stephanie Fouts
Philip De Groot
Tara Vogel
Matt Meester
Jeremy Gacke
Eric Cleveringa
Senior Class Representatives
Lance Juffer (President)
Ben Dreesman (Vice-President)
Joe Vander Zee (Secretary)
Brad Thedens (Treasurer)
1995-1996
Student Council

Dayna Koedam
Nic Nelson
Jody Wielenga
Stacy Snuttjer
Traci Hinrichs
Steph Fouts
Alissa Roste
Roger Meyer
Jenna Berg
Brady Grafing
Jeremy Gacke
Senior Class Representatives
Jill Van Whye (President)
Kelly Grafing (Vice-President)
Gabe Belson (Secretary-Treasurer)
 
1994-1995
Student Council

Brian Liefeld
Jenna Berg
Missy Gorter
Ray Johnson
Adam Greant
Monte Post
Jody Wielenga
Jill Van Wyhe
Jill De Groot
Justin Koedam
Philip De Groot
Senior Class Representatives
Stephanie Hasselmann (President)
Brian Liefeld (Vice-President)
Heidi Kille (Secretary)
Nicole De Noble (Treasurer)
1993-1994
Student Council

Ryan Holman
Matt Klinkenborg
Jo Vander Zee
Nic Nelson
Adam Grant
Monte Post
Teresa Mulder
Trisha Kuel
Jodi Driscoll
Dayna Koedam
Kristi Brinkhous
Senior Class Representatives
Stacy Metzger (President)
Lori Nester (Vice-President)
Teresa Mulder (Secretary)
Kati Rust (Treasurer)
1992-1993
Student Council

Steve Madden
Jill De Kam
Treant Baatz
Carmen Juseman
Scott Postma
Geoff Johnson-President
Matt Klinkenborg
Melissa Klein
Dayna Koedam
Jodi Driscoll

Senior Class Representatives
Jason Van Holland (President)
Paul Krause (Vice-President)
Kristen De Boer (Secretary)
Sara Aeilts (Treasurer)
1991-1992
Student Council

Kristie De Boer
Krista Gerbert
Jill De Kam
Lori Van Den Top
Stacy Mezger
Geoff Johnson
Adam Grang
Kacey Grafing
Lance Baatz
Scott Grooters
Lance Schlubohm
Senior Class Representatives
Monte Klinkenborg (President)
Mark Wall (Vice-President)
Terry Dieren (Secretary-Treasurer)
 

1990-1991
Student Council

No Record


Senior Class Representatives
Jenny Grafing (President)
Chad McDonald (Vice-President)
Darcy Berg (Secretary)
Jenni Wissink (Treasurer)
 

1989-1990
Student Council

Steve Madden
Lance Baatz
Wade Warntjes
Robin Grafing
Krista Herbert
Michelle Bogl
Lonni Johnson
Todd Vande Kop
Geoff Johnson
Kristi Katt
Sara Hinsch
Senior Class Representatives
Jo Surma (President)
Brian Baldwin (Vice-President)
Julie Mellema (Secretary)
Jeol Battz (Treasurer)
1988-1989
Student Council

Sara Hinsch-Secretary
Caley Boone
Lannette Bosch
DeAnn Groen
Dana Smith-Vice-President
James Henle-President
Jo Surma
Lance Schlumbohm
Chris Scott
Kellie Katt
Krista Herbert
Senior Class Representatives
Joe Murphy (President)
Chris Logan (Vice-President)
Marci Warner (Secretary)
Kurt Winter (Treasurer)
1987-1988
Student Council

Sara Hinsch
Chad McDonald
Jason Ellsworth
Amy Oliver
DeAnn Greoen
Jim Henle
Heidi Klinkenborg
David Altman
Dena Durst
Dawn Van Surksum
Bob Brink
Senior Class Representatives
Glenn Reifenrath (President)
Lisa Oliver (Vice-President)
Sephanie Jepsen (Secretary)
Charlotte Nester (Treasurer)
 

1986-1987
Student Council

No Record

Senior Class Representatives
Dean Sieperda (President)
John Gacke (Vice-President)
Patty Vander Woude (Secretary)
Shannon Hughes (Treasurer)

1985-1986
Student Council

D. Van Serksum
M. Sieperda
M. Warner
Kirsty Gaspar
Paula Vogel
K. De Bruin
J. Spyksma
S. Hinsch
C. Hoogeveen
B. Biedermann
G. Reifenrath
Senior Class Representatives
No Record
1984-1985
Student Council

Tudth Vander Lee
Jill Metzger
Bret Mieburg
Paula Vogel
Marie Nester
Kurt Metzger
Kirsty Gaspar
John Ohling
Charles Hoogeveen
Brad Biederman
Tany Vander Woude
Senior Class Representatives
No Record
1983-1984
Student Council

Julie Spykama
Stacty Vanden Heuvel
Tany Vander Woude
Jill Metzger
Kim Doeksen
Karen Kammarmeyer
Todd Jansma
Brad Biedermann
Eric Wallace
Charles Hoogeveen
Chad Klikenborg
Senior Class Representatives
Todd Jansma (President)
Karen Kammarneyer (Vice-President)
Tana Vander Woude (Secretary)
 
1982-1983
Student Council

No Record
Senior Class Representatives
No Record
1981-1982
Student Council

Karen Kammareyer
Lora Drenth
Kathy Schaa
Keith Ver Steeg
Don Baldwin
Pam Van Gelder
Blair Metzger
Jamy Grafing
Jill Metzger
Senior Class Representatives
No Record
 
1978-1979
Student Council

Clark Ahders (President)
Cindy Harthorn
Jim Gustaf
Julie Julius
Jami Sorgdrager
Kim DeBaere
Glenn Anderson
Mike Madden
Julie Harthorn
Maren Julius
Steve Kwikkel
Delroy DeBerg
Stan Van Aartsen
Senior Class Representatives
 
1977-1978
Student Council

Mark Kwikkel (President)
Tami Vander Kolk
Eric Vogel
Sandy Anderson
Jarvis DeBerg
Donna Intveld
Cathi Cook
Cindy Haarthorn
Jami Sorgdrager
Kim De Baere
Maren Julius
Blain Biedermann

Senior Class Representatives
No Record
1976-1977
Student Council

Cindy Van Aartsen (President)
Eric Stoebner
Cindy Merritt
Terri Smook
Jan Van Wyhe
Sandy Kragt
Orlynn Olson
Tami Vander Kolk
Cathy Tobin
Cindy Harthorn
Denise Berg
Dan Foltz
Kris Helleberg
Suzi Schubert
Glen Anderson
Kim DeBaere
Senior Class Representatives
No Record

1975-1976
Student Council

Scott Slade (President)
Terry Waagmeester
Beth Wolfswinkel
Kim Feller
Tammy Thorsheim
Santy Kragt
Cindy Van Aartsen
Cathy Tobin
Tami Vander Kolk
Cindy Harthorn
Cathi Cook


Senior Class Representatives
No Record

1974-1975
Student Council

Dana Dykhouse (President)
Kelvin Sohl
Greg Anderson
Leroy Harmsen
Janice Hass
Scott Slade
Scott Koll
Eric Stoebner
Cheryl Rust
Kae Delfs
Cathy Tobin

Senior Class Representatives
No Record
1973-1974
Student Council

Bruce Vogel (President)
Bruce Jongerius
Jan Olhager
Harold Hommes
Micki Snitselaar
Greg Anderson
Jan Hass
Debbie Delfs
Merrie Reckert
Tammy Thorsheim
Eric Stoebner
Myles Koel
Senior Class Representatives
No Record
1972-1973
Student Council

Dean Clasen (President)
Mike Zollner
Brad Schol
Nancy Anderson
Marlys Van Dyke
Micki Snitselaar
Marsha Clasen
Greg Anderson
Judy Hilbrands
Merrie Reckert
Tammy Thorsheim
Senior Class Representatives
Jim Vogt (President)
No Other Record
1971-1972
Student Council

Russel Olson (President)
Wylleen Groen
Bruce Stoebner
Charlene Anderson
Jens Von Shadtler
Dean Clasen
Marlys De Roo
Lynn Stoebner
Scott Lawrence
Kay Ver Beek

Senior Class Representatives
Jim Faber (President)
Dale Vandekop (Vice President)
Char Anderson (Secretary)
Bruce Stoebner (Treasurer)
1970-1971
Student Council

Terry Vogel (President)
Randy Waagmeester
Chuck Perterson
Margo Wagner
Lynda Johnson
Kina Gydbeck
Sandy Larson
Dick Spitler
Dancy Schnepf
Marlys De Roo
Tom Waters
Kent Kluver

Senior Class Representatives
Lowell Zoet (President)
Doug Vadenbosch (Vice-President)
Barg Ladd (Secretary)
Doug Gould (Treasurer)
1969-1970
Student Council

Jim DeBryun (President)
Fumio Kikuchi
Glenn Kooiker
Sue Landman
Mark Stuward
Kurt Krull
Randy Waagmeester
Ingrid Howe
Margo Wagner
Kris Stalcup
Dave Fotz
Mary Schulz
Connie Wildemen
Senior Class Representatives
No Record
1968-1969
Student Council

Wayne Lense (President)
Debbie Van Aasrtsen
Fern Van Wyhe
Karen Piironer
Jim DeByun
Reed Grafing
Pam Grafing
Randy Waagmeester
Lowell Zoet
Lois Feikema
Dave Foltz
Senior Class Representatives
Steve Olson (President)
Leland Rath (Vice-President)
Kandace Kerns (Secretary-Treasurer)
1967-1968
Student Council

Bob Schulz (President)
Lynn Grafing
Rhonda Pederson
Joachim Oppermann
Fern Van Wyhe
Suzi Stringfield
Annette Schmidt
Joe Peterson
Doug Shannon
Jim DeBruyn
Jon Schulz
Bobbie Renolds
Randy Waagmeester
Senior Class Representatives
No Record
1966-1967
Student Council

Jon Borman (President)
Paul Rogers
Curt Grafing
Jerry Schreurs
Molly Wubbena
Leonard Wildeman
Debra Schol
Doug Shannon
Dorothy Boeve
Kathy Hubbard
Dave Wildemen
Senior Class Representatives
Jom Wyland (President)
Terry Peterson(Vice-President)
Lavon Lange (Secretary)
Denese Nitzschke (Treasurer)

1965-1966
Student Council

No Record


Senior Class Representatives
Marve Metzger (President)
Lee Bendinger (Vice-President)
Sharon Gould (Secretary)
Arlis Mulder (Treasurer)

1964-1965
Student Council

Bob Anders (President)
Rod Garrison
Pan Kerns
Karla Olson
Linda Kildal
Joe Medema
Kathy Penderson
Nettie Van Den Hul
Earl Bomgarrs
Jim Rydell
Rhonna Kooiker
Senior Class Representatives
John House (President)
Vern Bomgaars (Vice-President)
Cathy Moeller (Secretary)
Kay Fisher (Treasurer)
1963-1964
Student Council

Steve Schol (President)
Bonnie Vogel
Howard Ennema
Mary Hubbard
Bob Bendinger
Connie Van Velhuizen
Bob Aders
Marve Metzger
Sue Vos
Curt Grafing
Nettie Van Den Hul
Senior Class Representatives
Mont Schreurs (President)
Arlyn Van Dyke (Vice-President)
Linda Metzger (Secretary)
Marcia Jansen (Treasurer)
1962-1963
Student Council

Lyle Kooiker (President)
Ann Jerde
Arnold Ahders
Bev Behr
Arnold Lange
Jerry Matzen
Cindy Henneberg
Michele Telford
John House
Verlene Dammer
Joe Medema
Senior Class Representatives
Bill Metzger (President)
Alan Gilliand (Vice-President)
Linda Haegele (Secretary)
Dennis Brower (Treasurer)
1961-1962
Student Council

Gene Soehl (President)
Dennis Dykstra
Sharon Hubbard
Marv Van Kekerix
Alan Gilliand
Ruth De Jongh
Bonnie Flower
Rich Lohman
Jo Van Leeuwen
Bo Ahders
Nancy Brinkman
Senior Class Representatives
Chuck Danish (President)
Dave Poe (Vice-President)
John Hamann (Secretary-Treasurer
1960-1961
Student Council

Patt Gossen (President)
Sue Zehnder
Tom Vinson
Gail Gilliand
G. Snitselaar
Dennis Dykstra
B. Danish
L Kooiker
M. Vogel
C. Henneberg
L. Shreurs
Seniors Class Representatives
Lyl Wilke (President)
Rober Ide (Vice President)
Sandra Sieperda (Secretary)
Sally Herbert (Treasurer)
1959-1960
Student Council
Bob Brower (President)
Glenda Shaffer
Ronald Flynn
Ann Fisher
Tom Vinson
Pat Gossen
Sandy Sieperda
Arlyce Vande Vegte
Jon Hamann
Bonnie Danish
Dennis Brower
Senior Class Representatives
Dallas Nulder (President)
Roger Hoftra (Vice-President)
Elain Faber (Secretary)
Janet Schuett (Treasurer)